Meath School

Meath School

Talk, Learn, Grow

Interactive Bar

Tel:01932872302

Our Team

 

Name

Job Role

Senior Leadership Group

 
Majella DelaneyPrincipal
Alice WoodDeputy Headteacher
Emma ForrestAssistant Headteacher
Frances HydeAssistant Headteacher
Jennifer CookHead of Therapy

Debbie Hanson

Residential Services Manager
Michelle AustinSchool Business Manager
Sian VauxSafeguarding and Pastoral Lead
Kayleigh TurnerAssessment Centre Manager and SLT Clinical Lead
  

Therapy Team

 
Rebecca O'HearnSLT Clinical Lead
Penny BaileySenior Specialist Speech and Language Therapist
Jessie LuckinsSenior AAC Speech and Language Therapist VOCA
Bethany SteelSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Bethany ThorpeSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Caylin HallSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Deborah JeuneSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Rebecca MottramSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Sarah StopforthSpecialist Speech and Language Therapist
Liane HallLead Occupational Therapist
Katherine DoyleSpecialist Occupational Therapist
Tania MoreiraSpecialist Occupational Therapist
Michaela MillarOccupational Therapist
Alexandra DurrantTherapy Assistant
Alice HoyleTherapy Assistant
  

Teaching and Learning Support

 
Adrienne WrigglesworthTeacher
Amelia GibbonsTeacher
Anne HillTeacher
Ginny DeaneTeacher
Kerry JefferiesTeacher
Leanne BellTeacher
Lindsay ParkerTeacher
Lorna GoughTeacher

Mary Nelson

Teacher
Mel BannerTeacher
Sam HangerSports Coach
  
Marnie DownesLSA Co-ordinator/ Senior LSA
Jayne JonesSenior Learning Support Assistant
Sarah WhiteSenior Learning Support Assistant
Sonia LoggiaSenior Learning Support Assistant
Claire PullenLearning Support Assistant
Gemma ChanLearning Support Assistant
Hannah DavidsonLearning Support Assistant
Jamie GriggLearning Support Assistant
Kelly SpallLearning Support Assistant
Kirsten PatientLearning Support Assistant
Laura TurnerLearning Support Assistant
Rebecca KingLearning Support Assistant
Teresa Rocha-PerezLearning Support Assistant
Willow CruickshankLearning Support Assistant
Chloe HawkesBank Learning Support Assistant
Jacqui KershawBank Learning Support Assistant
Zoe McDonaldBank Learning Support Assistant
Chanel McDougallPlay Supervisor
Rebecca WinterPlay Supervisor
Charlotte MackenzieLunchtime Supervisor
  

Assessment Centre

 
Alix NormandSpecialist Teacher
Beccy BallantineEducational Psychologist
Hannah FoggHighly Specialist Speech and Language Therapist
Kelly MoranHighly Specialist Speech and Language Therapist
Marina MaliakasConsultant Occupational Therapist
Freya JonesIntern
Rosie SweatmanIntern
  

Administrative

 
Anne BallardPA to Senior Leadership Group
Rupi PanesarAssistant School Business Manager
Sophie DodsworthSenior Secretary, Website and Fundraising

Mel Osborn

School Secretary and Admissions Assistant
Becky PunchSchool Administrator
  

Residential Services

 
Lorraine RogersDeputy Residential Manager
Ceri O'ConnellResidential Childcare Officer
Shania DoyleResidential Childcare Officer
Wendy CoxhillResidential Childcare Officer and ELSA
Jamie ChapmanAssistant Residential Childcare Officer
Kelly GillWaking Nights Officer
Rosana Da SilvaWaking Nights Officer
  

Catering and Premises

 
Paul GormanPremises Manager
Justas GracijonasPremises Assistant
Robert NedzaPremises Assistant
David GarbaczChef
Marina LorraineCatering Assistant

 

Top